Arbor Radar
Florida / Lee County
Tree service marketing in Lee County

17,790 homes in Lee County have a big tree and an owner living there.

Route mail sends your card to every door: all 441,194 homes in the county, and 45% of them are rented or sitting empty. Arbor Radar mails only owner-lived homes with real tree canopy on the lot, addressed to the owner by name.

Of those, homes with at least one big tree 

Every owner-lived single-family home in Lee County (a thinned sample of dots; the numbers are exact). Lit dots have 3,000+ sq ft of tree canopy on the lot.

Lee County by the numbers

441,194homes in the county. Route mail goes to every one on the route.
45%are rented or sitting empty
176,731single-family homes where the owner lives there
17,790of those have at least one big tree (10%)
7,091have two or more big trees

Where the big-tree homes are

CityOwner homesWith a big treeShare
Fort Myers49,2325,87412%
Lehigh Acres26,3613,81514%
North Fort Myers9,6292,24823%
Bonita Springs11,7881,82015%
Estero10,9921,14310%
Alva2,84679528%
Cape Coral59,1907591%
Sanibel1,83260233%
Bokeelia1,10927625%
Saint James City97217618%
Naples28713547%
Punta Gorda4025113%
Captiva652335%
Miromar Lakes324227%
Boca Grande431215%

City is the property's mailing city on the tax roll.

How it works in Lee County

  1. Pick the homes. Choose cities or ZIP codes in Lee County, draw a circle around a job, or take the whole county. Set how much tree canopy you want.
  2. Pick a card. Removal-first templates filled in with your logo, phone and offer, or upload your own design.
  3. We print and mail it. First Class postcards with a code and a QR code, so you can see which mailing booked the job.

Nearby counties

Homes and owner share: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Owner-lived single-family homes: Florida Department of Revenue 2026 Final NAL tax roll (homestead exemption). Tree canopy: USFS / NLCD Tree Canopy Cover 2021, measured on each lot. "A big tree" means 3,000 square feet or more of canopy on the lot, about one large oak. Satellite canopy can miss a single tree or count a neighbor's branches, so we use it to rank homes, not to promise a tree is there.