Arbor Radar
Florida / Putnam County
Tree service marketing in Putnam County

7,492 homes in Putnam County have a big tree and an owner living there.

Route mail sends your card to every door: all 37,065 homes in the county, and 36% of them are rented or sitting empty. Arbor Radar mails only owner-lived homes with real tree canopy on the lot, addressed to the owner by name.

Of those, homes with at least one big tree 

Every owner-lived single-family home in Putnam County (a thinned sample of dots; the numbers are exact). Lit dots have 3,000+ sq ft of tree canopy on the lot.

Putnam County by the numbers

37,065homes in the county. Route mail goes to every one on the route.
36%are rented or sitting empty
11,724single-family homes where the owner lives there
7,492of those have at least one big tree (64%)
5,829have two or more big trees

Where the big-tree homes are

CityOwner homesWith a big treeShare
Palatka4,9492,62153%
Hawthorne1,01894393%
East Palatka1,03169467%
Interlachen1,14365858%
Crescent City97160662%
Melrose62457392%
Pomona Park40933682%
San Mateo36430985%
Satsuma53728052%
Florahome33026681%
Welaka23611047%
Georgetown1109485%

City is the property's mailing city on the tax roll.

How it works in Putnam County

  1. Pick the homes. Choose cities or ZIP codes in Putnam County, draw a circle around a job, or take the whole county. Set how much tree canopy you want.
  2. Pick a card. Removal-first templates filled in with your logo, phone and offer, or upload your own design.
  3. We print and mail it. First Class postcards with a code and a QR code, so you can see which mailing booked the job.

Nearby counties

Homes and owner share: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Owner-lived single-family homes: Florida Department of Revenue 2026 Preliminary NAL tax roll (homestead exemption). Tree canopy: USFS / NLCD Tree Canopy Cover 2021, measured on each lot. "A big tree" means 3,000 square feet or more of canopy on the lot, about one large oak. Satellite canopy can miss a single tree or count a neighbor's branches, so we use it to rank homes, not to promise a tree is there.