Arbor Radar
Florida / Miami-Dade County
Tree service marketing in Miami-Dade County

10,178 homes in Miami-Dade County have a big tree and an owner living there.

Route mail sends your card to every door: all 1,094,983 homes in the county, and 53% of them are rented or sitting empty. Arbor Radar mails only owner-lived homes with real tree canopy on the lot, addressed to the owner by name.

Of those, homes with at least one big tree 

Every owner-lived single-family home in Miami-Dade County (a thinned sample of dots; the numbers are exact). Lit dots have 3,000+ sq ft of tree canopy on the lot.

Miami-Dade County by the numbers

1,094,983homes in the county. Route mail goes to every one on the route.
53%are rented or sitting empty
295,862single-family homes where the owner lives there
10,178of those have at least one big tree (3%)
2,642have two or more big trees

Where the big-tree homes are

CityOwner homesWith a big treeShare
Unincorporated County160,1104,5143%
Pinecrest4,1272,33557%
Palmetto Bay6,0121,32222%
Coral Gables8,4491,03812%
Miami22,2582781%
South Miami2,1781607%
Cutler Bay8,6351101%
Miami Beach3,202823%
Miami Gardens17,780540%
Hialeah Gardens2,052452%
Miami Shores2,552402%
North Miami6,147321%
Miami Lakes5,000311%
Biscayne Park663254%
Miami Springs2,811191%

City is the property's mailing city on the tax roll.

How it works in Miami-Dade County

  1. Pick the homes. Choose cities or ZIP codes in Miami-Dade County, draw a circle around a job, or take the whole county. Set how much tree canopy you want.
  2. Pick a card. Removal-first templates filled in with your logo, phone and offer, or upload your own design.
  3. We print and mail it. First Class postcards with a code and a QR code, so you can see which mailing booked the job.

Nearby counties

Homes and owner share: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Owner-lived single-family homes: Florida Department of Revenue 2026 Preliminary NAL tax roll (homestead exemption). Tree canopy: USFS / NLCD Tree Canopy Cover 2021, measured on each lot. "A big tree" means 3,000 square feet or more of canopy on the lot, about one large oak. Satellite canopy can miss a single tree or count a neighbor's branches, so we use it to rank homes, not to promise a tree is there.