Arbor Radar
Florida / Gilchrist County
Tree service marketing in Gilchrist County

1,683 homes in Gilchrist County have a big tree and an owner living there.

Route mail sends your card to every door: all 7,863 homes in the county, and 22% of them are rented or sitting empty. Arbor Radar mails only owner-lived homes with real tree canopy on the lot, addressed to the owner by name.

Of those, homes with at least one big tree 

Every owner-lived single-family home in Gilchrist County. Lit dots have 3,000+ sq ft of tree canopy on the lot.

Gilchrist County by the numbers

7,863homes in the county. Route mail goes to every one on the route.
22%are rented or sitting empty
2,402single-family homes where the owner lives there
1,683of those have at least one big tree (70%)
1,422have two or more big trees

Where the big-tree homes are

CityOwner homesWith a big treeShare
Trenton1,09766661%
Bell52539375%
High Springs39632582%
Branford14513794%
Newberry928693%
Fanning Springs1477652%

City is the property's mailing city on the tax roll.

How it works in Gilchrist County

  1. Pick the homes. Choose cities or ZIP codes in Gilchrist County, draw a circle around a job, or take the whole county. Set how much tree canopy you want.
  2. Pick a card. Removal-first templates filled in with your logo, phone and offer, or upload your own design.
  3. We print and mail it. First Class postcards with a code and a QR code, so you can see which mailing booked the job.

Nearby counties

Homes and owner share: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Owner-lived single-family homes: Florida Department of Revenue 2026 Final NAL tax roll (homestead exemption). Tree canopy: USFS / NLCD Tree Canopy Cover 2021, measured on each lot. "A big tree" means 3,000 square feet or more of canopy on the lot, about one large oak. Satellite canopy can miss a single tree or count a neighbor's branches, so we use it to rank homes, not to promise a tree is there.