Arbor Radar
Florida / Brevard County
Tree service marketing in Brevard County

24,912 homes in Brevard County have a big tree and an owner living there.

Route mail sends your card to every door: all 299,305 homes in the county, and 34% of them are rented or sitting empty. Arbor Radar mails only owner-lived homes with real tree canopy on the lot, addressed to the owner by name.

Of those, homes with at least one big tree 

Every owner-lived single-family home in Brevard County (a thinned sample of dots; the numbers are exact). Lit dots have 3,000+ sq ft of tree canopy on the lot.

Brevard County by the numbers

299,305homes in the county. Route mail goes to every one on the route.
34%are rented or sitting empty
160,790single-family homes where the owner lives there
24,912of those have at least one big tree (15%)
13,349have two or more big trees

Where the big-tree homes are

CityOwner homesWith a big treeShare
Melbourne38,6694,63412%
Cocoa15,3294,13827%
Palm Bay39,1083,88210%
Titusville14,9693,17121%
Merritt Island12,2692,59521%
Mims2,9681,75859%
Grant Valkaria2,1011,35064%
Rockledge10,5701,01610%
Malabar1,00379579%
Melbourne Beach3,34447114%
West Melbourne6,2594617%
Micco75321428%
Indialantic2,6421877%
Indian Harbour Beach2,3121044%
Satellite Beach5,201561%

City is the property's mailing city on the tax roll.

How it works in Brevard County

  1. Pick the homes. Choose cities or ZIP codes in Brevard County, draw a circle around a job, or take the whole county. Set how much tree canopy you want.
  2. Pick a card. Removal-first templates filled in with your logo, phone and offer, or upload your own design.
  3. We print and mail it. First Class postcards with a code and a QR code, so you can see which mailing booked the job.

Nearby counties

Homes and owner share: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. Owner-lived single-family homes: Florida Department of Revenue 2026 Final NAL tax roll (homestead exemption). Tree canopy: USFS / NLCD Tree Canopy Cover 2021, measured on each lot. "A big tree" means 3,000 square feet or more of canopy on the lot, about one large oak. Satellite canopy can miss a single tree or count a neighbor's branches, so we use it to rank homes, not to promise a tree is there.